Malzeme CinsiÖzdirenç

r   [W.mm2/m]

Öziletkenlik

c    [m/W.mm2]

Isı Direnç Katsayısı

a    [1/oC.10-3]

Gümüş0,0165613,8
Bakır (Yer altı Kablosu için)0,0172583,93
Bakır (Hava Hattı için)0,0176563,83
Altın0,023443,8-4
Alüminyum0,0282354,03
Tungsten (Volfram)0,055184
Platin0,1-0,1110-9,13-3,8
Kalay0,128,34,2-4,63
Çelik Tel0,1765,2
Krom Nikel CN20

(%20 Ni, %25 Cr, %55 Fe)

0,971,030,44
Krom Nikel CN80

(%80 Ni, %20 Cr, %0-3 Fe)

1,120,890,14
Bizmut1,20,834,2
Çinko0,060616,54,7
Nikel0,08-0,1113-93,7-6
Demir0,1-0,1510-74,5-6
Pirinç0,064161,5 (%60 Cu+%40 Zn)
Pirinç0,08411,91,5 (%70 Cu+%30 Zn)
Manganin0,432,3±0,001
Konstantan0,52-0,03
Kategoriler: GenelMakale